EBS Business School - EBS Universität | MBA programs

EBS Business School

EBS Business School
EBS Universität
Rheingaustrasse 1, 65375 Oestrich-Winkel
Website :  


Map





Rate and review EBS Business School

Are you a student or an alumnus/alumna? Help MBA aspirants choose their programs!




EBS Full-time MBA

Oestrich-Winkel
1-year, full-time program
3 tracks available: International, Accelerated, Gateway to Germany
Courses are taught in English.
DurationAccelerated track: 12 months
Gateway to Germany or International track: 16 months
IntakeSeptember
CostInternational Track: 33,500 euros
Gateway to Germany Track: 33,500 euros
Accelerated Track: 23,500 euros
Admission Requirements
  • Undergraduate degree equivalent to a bachelor's degree
  • English proficiency results: IELTS or TOEFL
  • GMAT/GRE score
  • Three years work experience
  • Copy of academic degree(s)
  • academic transcript(s)
  • Copy of professional qualification(s)
  • Two recommendations in English
  • Two recent passport photographs
  • Letter of Motivation

Durham University Business School & EBS Business School Executive MBA

Mainly in Oestrich-Winkel, Germany. Residential modules in Durham, England.
Executive MBA program

Courses are taught in English.
Duration24 months
IntakeJanuary
Cost32,500 euros plus an additional 1,000 euro enrolment fee
Admission Requirements
  • English Language Competency
  • Resume in English indicating ideally 5, but a minimum of 3 years of work experience
  • A copy of your Abiturzeugnis/High School Diploma
  • A copy of your Bachelor/Master's/Doctorate diploma certificate(s) and academic transcript(s) of courses and grades
  • An undergraduate degree equivalent at least to a bachelor's degree
  • Personal interview

Executive MBA Health Care Management

Oestrich-Winkel
Executive MBA program
Program offered in partnership with HCMI (Healthcare Management Institute).
Courses are taught in German.
Duration24 months
IntakeFebruary
Cost32.800 Euro
Admission Requirements
  • Hochschulabschluss, FH-Abschluss, in der Regel in den Fachbereichen Medizin, Pharmazie, Psychologie, Jura oder anderen Bereichen, die in einem entsprechenden Bezug zum Gesundheitssektor stehe
  • Mindestens 5-jährige einschlägige Berufspraxis
  • Gute Englischkenntnisse: TOEFL iBT, BULATS at EBS, TOEIC, IELTS, or ESOL
  • Schriftliche Begründung der persönlichen Motivation
  • Persönliches Eignungsgespräch